Stumbleupon.Com - Info

stumbleupon receives about 1,300,647 unique visitors and 10,613,276 (8.16 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $10,405.17/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $73,676,548.35. According to Alexa Traffic Rank stumbleupon.com is ranked number 309 in the world and 0.2826% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 8. Site is hosted in Santa Clara, CA, 95054, United States and links to network IP address 199.30.80.32.

About - Stumbleupon.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$73,676,548.35
Daily Revenue:
$10,405.17
Monthly Revenue:
$312,155.10
Yearly Revenue:
$3,797,887.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,300,647
Monthly Unique Visitors:
39,019,410
Daily Pageviews:
10,613,276 (8.16 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
309 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.2826% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
496,003
Average Load Time:
(1829 ms) 41 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 42.9%40.3%64
United States 16.7%17.2%467
Canada 3.1%3.9%202
United Kingdom 3.1%4.4%316
Pakistan 2.8%2.4%127
Russia 2.0%1.9%891
Australia 1.7%1.7%291
Brazil 1.7%1.4%805
Philippines 1.5%1.7%108
Indonesia 1.4%1.3%397
South Africa 1.3%1.3%196
Italy 1.1%2.1%671
Sweden 1.0%0.7%229
Bangladesh 0.9%0.9%213
Mexico 0.9%1.4%693
Turkey 0.9%1.2%554
Spain 0.8%0.7%1013
France 0.8%1.1%1283
China 0.7%0.4%10475
Netherlands 0.7%0.4%668
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.8%569
Portugal 0.7%0.9%222
Egypt 0.6%0.4%677
Singapore 0.6%0.4%381
Greece 0.6%0.7%531
Germany 0.5%0.6%2739
Thailand 0.5%0.4%774

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
stumbleupon.com
99.63%99.63%8.28
help.stumbleupon.com
0.78%0.15%1.6
ads.stumbleupon.com
0.64%0.13%1.7
OTHER
0%0.09%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 8 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
88,800,000
Google Indexed Pages:
358,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
80,123,594
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
389,454
Bing Backlinks:
84,564,557
Bing Indexed Pages:
341,486

Domain Overview

SEMrush stumbleupon.com
Domain:
  stumbleupon.com
Rank:
  4622
Organic Keywords:
  4,890
Organic Traffic:
  300,191
Organic Cost:
  $31,313.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  18,322
Facebook shares:
  57,198
Facebook comments:
  30,638
FB comments box:
  3
Facebook clicks:
  12,543
Facebook total:
  106,158
Tweets:
  12
Google +:
  323,491
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  105,056
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  68,940

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Online Communities/Social Networking
Information Overload/Relevance Filtering

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
199.30.80.32
ASN:
AS53922 
ISP:
StumbleUpon, Inc. 
Server Location:
Santa Clara
CA
95054
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 199.30.80.32

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache
P3P: policyref="/w3c/p3p.xml", CP="CURa ADMa DEVa PSAo PSDo OUR BUS UNI PUR INT DEM STA PRE COM NAV OTC NOI DSP COR"
Set-Cookie: ssid=IoGlOHei9kOftKn8r9x7iWUCfReKZnn1; path=/; domain=.stumbleupon.com
Set-Cookie: cmf_i=179714210455c4dfd0b0af00.00105470; expires=Sun, 06-Sep-2015 16:41:52 GMT; path=/; domain=.stumbleupon.com
Set-Cookie: cmf_spr=A%2FN; expires=Sun, 06-Sep-2015 16:41:52 GMT; path=/; domain=.stumbleupon.com
Set-Cookie: cmf_sp=%2F; expires=Sun, 06-Sep-2015 16:41:52 GMT; path=/; domain=.stumbleupon.com
Set-Cookie: su_c=91176c44890b48c8b2129efa85***90***%7C%7C10%7C%7C1438965712%7C3e4cf3613e8a471fd93200f728e90387; expires=Sat, 06-Aug-2016 16:41:52 GMT; path=/; domain=.stumbleupon.com
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: Thu, 01 Dec 1994 16:00:00 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 132008
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Fri, 07 Aug 2015 16:41:52 GMT
Age: 0
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-11-06
Domain Age:
13 years 9 months 1 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
--
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: STUMBLEUPON.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1.P08.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P08.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P08.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P08.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 05-oct-2014
Creation Date: 06-nov-2001
Expiration Date: 06-nov-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 07 Aug 2015 16:41:41 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
stumbleupon.com widget
Last update was 21 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.