Stumbleupon.Com

stumbleupon.com
stumbleupon receives about 1,230,000 unique visitors and 11,008,500 (8.95 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $9,840.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $9,764,613.18. According to Alexa Traffic Rank stumbleupon.com is ranked number 331 in the world and 0.246% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 8. Site is hosted in Santa Clara, CA, 95054, United States and links to network IP address 199.30.80.32.

About - Stumbleupon.Com

WRITE article about stumbleupon.com

How many visitors does stumbleupon.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,230,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
36,900,000
Daily Pageviews:
11,008,500 (8.95 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
331 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.246% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
475,696
Average Load Time:
(1097 ms) 71 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 8 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 45.0%44.7%71
United States 16.9%18.9%514
Pakistan 4.7%5.3%85
United Kingdom 2.9%4.4%375
Canada 2.0%2.4%308
Indonesia 1.8%2.0%343
Turkey 1.6%1.7%564
South Africa 1.5%1.3%223
Australia 1.5%1.5%345
Russia 1.5%0.9%1728
China 1.0%0.3%6010
Bangladesh 1.0%0.8%223
Egypt 0.9%0.6%541
Brazil 0.7%0.3%2135
Philippines 0.7%0.8%216
Spain 0.7%0.7%1362
Nigeria 0.7%0.5%496
Italy 0.7%0.6%1351
Mexico 0.6%0.3%1345
Romania 0.6%0.7%423
Greece 0.6%0.8%648
Thailand 0.6%0.3%670
Sweden 0.5%0.2%537
Saudi Arabia 0.5%0.5%876

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
stumbleupon.com
99.73%99.81%9.43
ads.stumbleupon.com
0.46%0.10%1.9
OTHER
0%0.10%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  124,162,338
Follow Links:
  92,484,784
Nofollow Links:
  31,677,554
Referring Domains:
  203,432
Referring IPs:
  116,108

Domain Overview

SEMrush stumbleupon.com
Domain:
  stumbleupon.com
Rank:
  7,296
Organic Keywords:
  224,040
Organic Traffic:
  203,493
Organic Cost:
  $37,320.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

stumbleupon.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  18,322
Facebook shares:
  57,798
Facebook comments:
  30,538
FB comments box:
  3
Facebook clicks:
  12,543
Facebook total:
  106,658
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  403,452
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  105,080
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  69,460

How much stumbleupon.com can earn?

Website Value:
$9,764,613.18
Daily Revenue:
$9,840.00
Monthly Revenue:
$295,200.00
Yearly Revenue:
$3,591,600.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is stumbleupon.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
199.30.80.32
ASN:
AS53922 
ISP:
StumbleUpon, Inc. 
Server Location:
Santa Clara
CA
95054
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 199.30.80.32

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/651393494.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://nb9-stumbleupon.netdna-ssl.com/cGBlwRV0c8krzIAa6YFrhg
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Oswald%7CLato%7CRaleway&subset=latin

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 147.2KiB (31% reduction).

Minifying http://nb9-stumbleupon.netdna-ssl.com/4AMJcGMiLnOT4iswOavSPw could save 146.5KiB (35% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/651393494.js could save 679B (2% reduction) after compression.

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.stumbleupon.com/api/v2_0/suggest/visitor/urls (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/651393494.js (2 minutes)
http://a.adroll.com/j/roundtrip.js (5 minutes)
https://s.adroll.com/pixel/IX6UHXJ2HBEUVIX7PDO6BT/3JWICXTGZFGJHADLCPJJIU/6H3XOSVFSVDWPDJPQLT5OR.js (5 minutes)
http://beacon.errorception.com/530bcc7986a6***467a000263.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.1KiB (10% reduction).

Minifying http://nb9-stumbleupon.netdna-ssl.com/cGBlwRV0c8krzIAa6YFrhg could save 5.1KiB (10% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.4KiB (39% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://nb9-stumbleupon.netdna-ssl.com/kaWeCSO17KZ5fYlWHq2kEg could save 1.4KiB (39% reduction).
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Online Communities/Social Networking
Information Overload/Relevance Filtering

How did stumbleupon.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache
Last-Modified: Tue, 12 Jan 2016 22:19:29 GMT
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Content-Length: 14022
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Wed, 13 Jan 2016 12:19:32 GMT
Age: 0
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-11-06
Domain Age:
14 years 2 months 18 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: stumbleupon.com
Registry Domain ID: 79367922_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2014-10-28T12:38:28-0700
Creation Date: 2001-11-05T20:47:44-0800
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-11-05T00:00:00-0800
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: Stumbleupon Inc.
Registrant Street: 301 Brannan St,
Registrant City: San Francisco
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94107
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4154306301
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4154306301
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: Stumbleupon Inc.
Admin Street: 301 Brannan St,
Admin City: San Francisco
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94107
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4154306301
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4154306301
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization: Stumbleupon Inc.
Tech Street: 301 Brannan St,
Tech City: San Francisco
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 94107
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4154306301
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4154306301
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns4.p08.dynect.net
Name Server: ns1.p08.dynect.net
Name Server: ns2.p08.dynect.net
Name Server: ns3.p08.dynect.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-01-13T04:19:38-0800 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: STUMBLEUPON.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1.P08.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P08.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P08.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P08.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 05-oct-2014
Creation Date: 06-nov-2001
Expiration Date: 06-nov-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 13 Jan 2016 12:19:25 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 13 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

***ypretty.co.uk
41 secs
repository.aaarepo.zip
1 min
eamore.co.uk
1 min
liveloaded.com
2 mins
intema.ca
3 mins
who.int
6 mins
tvi.com.pk
7 mins
thynkfeed.com
8 mins
hotchatdate.com
10 mins
filmes-online2.com
10 mins
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
stumbleupon.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.